100 Goulding Ave

Aurora, ON L4G 0K2
  • $24

    Price
  • 0

    Bed
  • 0

    Bath
  • 20,000

    SqFt

About the Listing 072200 -

100 Goulding Ave will deliver one of Aurora's most contemporary flex office + small-bay industrial environments-HQ-calibre office plates integrated with ground-level commercial /restaurant opportunities and highly functional small-bay industrial with drive-up loading. Light-filled plates (approx. 10,000 SF on Levels 2 & 3; ~9,817 SF net on Ground), efficient core, 9' finished ceilings, and potential for exclusive lobby/UG parking access for full floor or multi-floor HQ tenants.~50,000 SF (multi-unit), including three-storey office (up to ~10,000 SF floor plates), round-floor commercial/ restaurant units, and nine flex industrial bays with drive-in loading. Small-bay units with approx. 31' clear (rear open section), partial 2nd-floor mezzanine, 8 drive-in doors (no truck level docks). FOB elevator lock-down by floor; broader security(CCTV, visitor mgmt. 10 ports planned (5 UG + 5Surface).Office (2nd and 3rd floors) $24.00/SF NET Ground-Floor Flex Industrial Units (Units 100-103 & Units 111-115 with partial 2nd flr. office) $26.00 to $28.00/SF NET Ground-Floor Commercial/Restaurant Units (Units 105-110, under office floors) $28.00/SF NET Est. TMI (Annual): $5.00/SF for Industrial Est. TMI (Annual): $11.00/SF for 2nd and 3rd floor office (subject to detailed budgets). Units available from 1,083 sq ft occupancy/completion is Q4 2027.

Listing Highlights

Status Active
Days on Site 22
Property Type Commercial Sale
MLS ® N13068404
Year Built
Total Square Footage 20,000
Lot/Acreage 1.98
County York
Neighborhood Bayview Southeast

Interior Details

  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 0 Full

• Sewer: Sanitary+Storm
  • Parking Features: Underground,No Garage

Financial Details

  • Tax Amount: N/A
  • Taxes w/Assessments: N/A
  • Tax/Property ID: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2025